If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
16
Paraguay

Segunda Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Segunda Division
1 Guairena FC 30 16 9 5 49:25 24 57 D
Resistencia FC
20.10.19 2 : 2 draws
Guairena FC
W
Guairena FC
27.10.19 2 : 0 Wins
Sportivo Iteno
L
Independiente FBC
03.11.19 1 : 0 Lose
Guairena FC
W
Guairena FC
10.11.19 2 : 1 Wins
Club Fernando de La Mora
D
ATYRA FC
17.11.19 0 : 0 draws
Guairena FC
2 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 30 17 5 8 39:28 11 56 L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
19.10.19 0 : 2 Lose
Ovetense FBC
W
Fulgencio Yegros
26.10.19 0 : 1 Wins
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
03.11.19 2 : 0 Wins
Rubio Nu
L
CS 2 de Mayo
10.11.19 3 : 1 Lose
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
17.11.19 3 : 1 Wins
RI 3 Corrales
3 CS 2 de Mayo 30 16 7 7 48:24 24 55 D
RI 3 Corrales
20.10.19 2 : 2 draws
CS 2 de Mayo
W
CS 2 de Mayo
27.10.19 2 : 0 Wins
General Caballero
D
Deportivo Caaguazu
03.11.19 1 : 1 draws
CS 2 de Mayo
W
CS 2 de Mayo
10.11.19 3 : 1 Wins
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
Resistencia FC
17.11.19 1 : 2 Wins
CS 2 de Mayo
4 ATYRA FC 30 13 10 7 43:39 4 49 W
Independiente FBC
18.10.19 1 : 2 Wins
ATYRA FC
L
ATYRA FC
27.10.19 2 : 3 Lose
Club Fernando de La Mora
L
CA 3 de Febrero
03.11.19 3 : 1 Lose
ATYRA FC
D
Sportivo Trinidense
10.11.19 1 : 1 draws
ATYRA FC
D
ATYRA FC
17.11.19 0 : 0 draws
Guairena FC
5 Resistencia FC 30 12 9 9 51:42 9 45 D
Resistencia FC
20.10.19 2 : 2 draws
Guairena FC
D
Ovetense FBC
26.10.19 0 : 0 draws
Resistencia FC
L
Resistencia FC
03.11.19 1 : 2 Lose
Fulgencio Yegros
W
Rubio Nu
10.11.19 1 : 2 Wins
Resistencia FC
L
Resistencia FC
17.11.19 1 : 2 Lose
CS 2 de Mayo
6 Club Fernando de La Mora 30 11 10 9 43:37 6 43 L
CA 3 de Febrero
20.10.19 1 : 0 Lose
Club Fernando de La Mora
W
ATYRA FC
27.10.19 2 : 3 Wins
Club Fernando de La Mora
D
Club Fernando de La Mora
02.11.19 1 : 1 draws
Sportivo Trinidense
L
Guairena FC
10.11.19 2 : 1 Lose
Club Fernando de La Mora
W
Club Fernando de La Mora
17.11.19 4 : 2 Wins
Ovetense FBC
7 Independiente FBC 30 11 8 11 37:36 1 41 L
Independiente FBC
18.10.19 1 : 2 Lose
ATYRA FC
W
Sportivo Trinidense
25.10.19 1 : 2 Wins
Independiente FBC
W
Independiente FBC
03.11.19 1 : 0 Wins
Guairena FC
D
Ovetense FBC
10.11.19 0 : 0 draws
Independiente FBC
D
Independiente FBC
15.11.19 1 : 1 draws
Fulgencio Yegros
8 General Caballero 30 10 11 9 41:42 -1 41 W
General Caballero
20.10.19 4 : 2 Wins
Rubio Nu
L
CS 2 de Mayo
27.10.19 2 : 0 Lose
General Caballero
L
General Caballero
03.11.19 0 : 2 Lose
RI 3 Corrales
D
General Caballero
10.11.19 0 : 0 draws
CA 3 de Febrero
L
Deportivo Caaguazu
15.11.19 4 : 1 Lose
General Caballero
9 Sportivo Trinidense 30 9 13 8 37:36 1 40 W
Sportivo Iteno
20.10.19 2 : 3 Wins
Sportivo Trinidense
L
Sportivo Trinidense
25.10.19 1 : 2 Lose
Independiente FBC
D
Club Fernando de La Mora
02.11.19 1 : 1 draws
Sportivo Trinidense
D
Sportivo Trinidense
10.11.19 1 : 1 draws
ATYRA FC
L
CA 3 de Febrero
17.11.19 4 : 2 Lose
Sportivo Trinidense
10 CA 3 de Febrero 30 11 6 13 36:40 -4 39 W
CA 3 de Febrero
20.10.19 1 : 0 Wins
Club Fernando de La Mora
W
RI 3 Corrales
27.10.19 1 : 3 Wins
CA 3 de Febrero
W
CA 3 de Febrero
03.11.19 3 : 1 Wins
ATYRA FC
D
General Caballero
10.11.19 0 : 0 draws
CA 3 de Febrero
W
CA 3 de Febrero
17.11.19 4 : 2 Wins
Sportivo Trinidense
11 Sportivo Iteno 30 9 9 12 35:42 -7 36 L
Sportivo Iteno
20.10.19 2 : 3 Lose
Sportivo Trinidense
L
Guairena FC
27.10.19 2 : 0 Lose
Sportivo Iteno
W
Sportivo Iteno
03.11.19 1 : 0 Wins
Ovetense FBC
L
Fulgencio Yegros
10.11.19 3 : 0 Lose
Sportivo Iteno
W
Sportivo Iteno
17.11.19 3 : 0 Wins
Rubio Nu
12 Rubio Nu 30 9 8 13 32:39 -7 35 L
General Caballero
20.10.19 4 : 2 Lose
Rubio Nu
W
Rubio Nu
27.10.19 2 : 1 Wins
Deportivo Caaguazu
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
03.11.19 2 : 0 Lose
Rubio Nu
L
Rubio Nu
10.11.19 1 : 2 Lose
Resistencia FC
L
Sportivo Iteno
17.11.19 3 : 0 Lose
Rubio Nu
13 RI 3 Corrales 30 6 14 10 32:35 -3 32 D
RI 3 Corrales
20.10.19 2 : 2 draws
CS 2 de Mayo
L
RI 3 Corrales
27.10.19 1 : 3 Lose
CA 3 de Febrero
W
General Caballero
03.11.19 0 : 2 Wins
RI 3 Corrales
D
RI 3 Corrales
10.11.19 0 : 0 draws
Deportivo Caaguazu
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
17.11.19 3 : 1 Lose
RI 3 Corrales
14 Ovetense FBC 30 6 11 13 28:43 -15 29 W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
19.10.19 0 : 2 Wins
Ovetense FBC
D
Ovetense FBC
26.10.19 0 : 0 draws
Resistencia FC
L
Sportivo Iteno
03.11.19 1 : 0 Lose
Ovetense FBC
D
Ovetense FBC
10.11.19 0 : 0 draws
Independiente FBC
L
Club Fernando de La Mora
17.11.19 4 : 2 Lose
Ovetense FBC
15 Fulgencio Yegros 30 4 12 14 25:45 -20 24 D
Deportivo Caaguazu
20.10.19 1 : 1 draws
Fulgencio Yegros
L
Fulgencio Yegros
26.10.19 0 : 1 Lose
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
Resistencia FC
03.11.19 1 : 2 Wins
Fulgencio Yegros
W
Fulgencio Yegros
10.11.19 3 : 0 Wins
Sportivo Iteno
D
Independiente FBC
15.11.19 1 : 1 draws
Fulgencio Yegros
16 Deportivo Caaguazu 30 5 8 17 23:46 -23 23 D
Deportivo Caaguazu
20.10.19 1 : 1 draws
Fulgencio Yegros
L
Rubio Nu
27.10.19 2 : 1 Lose
Deportivo Caaguazu
D
Deportivo Caaguazu
03.11.19 1 : 1 draws
CS 2 de Mayo
D
RI 3 Corrales
10.11.19 0 : 0 draws
Deportivo Caaguazu
W
Deportivo Caaguazu
15.11.19 4 : 1 Wins
General Caballero
Promotion
Show more

Show more

Segunda Division championship organized by Paraguay. Championship applicants: 16 participants. At the moment teams closest to medals in tournament are as follows:
Guairena FC - 57 points, 16 wins, 5 lost games, 9 draws.
12 de Octubre de Itaugua - 56 points, 17 triumphs, 8 no-point matches, 5 draws.
CS 2 de Mayo - 55 points, 16 wins, 7 defeats, 7 draws.

On 777score.in portal you can have constant access to football schedule and Segunda Division (Paraguay) live matches.

Schedule of following games - Segunda Division (Paraguay):
CA 3 de Febrero - Sportivo Trinidense (21.03.2020 11:00)
Club Fernando de La Mora - General Caballero (21.03.2020 11:00)
Sportivo Iteno - SPORTIVO AMELIANO (21.03.2020 11:00)

Follow Segunda Division (Paraguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.in.