If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
26
Ghana

Premier League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier League
1 Ashanti Gold FC 11 6 3 2 9:2 7 21 W
Ashanti Gold FC
02.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Ebusua Dwarfs
D
Hearts of Oak
06.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
W
Ashanti Gold FC
09.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Liberty Professionals
D
Asante Kotoko
16.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
W
Ashanti Gold FC
19.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Dreams FC
2 Medeama SC 11 6 2 3 14:8 6 20 L
Aduana Stars
02.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Medeama SC
W
Medeama SC
05.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Bechem United
D
Karela United FC
09.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Medeama SC
L
Medeama SC
16.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Elmina Sharks
W
Inter Allies FC
19.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Medeama SC
3 Aduana Stars 11 6 2 3 15:11 4 20 W
Aduana Stars
02.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Medeama SC
L
Ebusua Dwarfs
05.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Aduana Stars
D
Aduana Stars
09.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Hearts of Oak
L
Liberty Professionals
16.02.20 5 : 2 Lose
Aduana Stars
W
Aduana Stars
19.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Asante Kotoko
4 Berekum Chelsea 11 6 2 3 10:9 1 20 L
Bechem United
02.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Berekum Chelsea
W
Berekum Chelsea
05.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Karela United FC
L
Elmina Sharks
09.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Berekum Chelsea
L
Berekum Chelsea
15.02.20 1 : 3 Lose
Inter Allies FC
W
Accra Great Olympics
20.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Berekum Chelsea
5 Asante Kotoko 11 5 3 3 10:6 4 18 D
Asante Kotoko
02.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Liberty Professionals
D
Sogakope Wafa
05.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Asante Kotoko
W
Dreams FC
09.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Asante Kotoko
D
Asante Kotoko
16.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
L
Aduana Stars
19.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Asante Kotoko
6 Bechem United 11 5 2 4 13:11 2 17 W
Bechem United
02.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Berekum Chelsea
L
Medeama SC
05.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Bechem United
D
Bechem United
09.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ebusua Dwarfs
L
Hearts of Oak
16.02.20 3 : 2 Lose
Bechem United
W
Bechem United
20.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Liberty Professionals
7 Elmina Sharks 11 4 5 2 13:11 2 17 D
Elmina Sharks
01.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Eleven Wonders FC
L
Legon Cities FC
05.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Elmina Sharks
W
Elmina Sharks
09.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Berekum Chelsea
W
Medeama SC
16.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Elmina Sharks
W
Elmina Sharks
19.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Ebusua Dwarfs
8 Sogakope Wafa 11 3 7 1 8:5 3 16 W
Accra Great Olympics
02.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Sogakope Wafa
D
Sogakope Wafa
05.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Asante Kotoko
D
King Faisal
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Sogakope Wafa
D
Sogakope Wafa
16.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Dreams FC
D
Eleven Wonders FC
19.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Sogakope Wafa
9 Hearts of Oak 11 4 4 3 9:10 -1 16 W
Dreams FC
02.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Hearts of Oak
D
Hearts of Oak
06.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
D
Aduana Stars
09.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Hearts of Oak
W
Hearts of Oak
16.02.20 3 : 2 Wins
Bechem United
D
Karela United FC
19.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Hearts of Oak
10 Dreams FC 11 4 2 5 9:8 1 14 L
Dreams FC
02.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Hearts of Oak
W
Liberty Professionals
05.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Dreams FC
L
Dreams FC
09.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Asante Kotoko
D
Sogakope Wafa
16.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Dreams FC
L
Ashanti Gold FC
19.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Dreams FC
11 Inter Allies FC 11 4 2 5 18:18 1 14 W
Inter Allies FC
31.01.20 4 : 2 Wins
King Faisal
W
Eleven Wonders FC
05.02.20 0 : 3 Wins
Inter Allies FC
D
Inter Allies FC
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Legon Cities FC
W
Berekum Chelsea
15.02.20 1 : 3 Wins
Inter Allies FC
L
Inter Allies FC
19.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Medeama SC
12 Eleven Wonders FC 11 4 2 5 9:12 -3 14 D
Elmina Sharks
01.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Eleven Wonders FC
L
Eleven Wonders FC
05.02.20 0 : 3 Lose
Inter Allies FC
W
Accra Great Olympics
09.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Eleven Wonders FC
W
Eleven Wonders FC
14.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
King Faisal
D
Eleven Wonders FC
19.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Sogakope Wafa
13 Liberty Professionals 11 3 4 4 16:15 1 13 D
Asante Kotoko
02.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Liberty Professionals
L
Liberty Professionals
05.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Dreams FC
L
Ashanti Gold FC
09.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Liberty Professionals
W
Liberty Professionals
16.02.20 5 : 2 Wins
Aduana Stars
L
Bechem United
20.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Liberty Professionals
14 Legon Cities FC 11 2 6 3 8:13 -5 12 L
Karela United FC
31.01.20 3 : 0 Lose
Legon Cities FC
W
Legon Cities FC
05.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Elmina Sharks
D
Inter Allies FC
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Legon Cities FC
D
Legon Cities FC
14.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Accra Great Olympics
D
King Faisal
20.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Legon Cities FC
15 Accra Great Olympics 11 3 2 6 10:14 -4 11 L
Accra Great Olympics
02.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Sogakope Wafa
W
King Faisal
05.02.20 3 : 4 Wins
Accra Great Olympics
L
Accra Great Olympics
09.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Eleven Wonders FC
D
Legon Cities FC
14.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Accra Great Olympics
L
Accra Great Olympics
20.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Berekum Chelsea
16 Karela United FC 11 2 4 5 9:12 -3 10 W
Karela United FC
31.01.20 3 : 0 Wins
Legon Cities FC
L
Berekum Chelsea
05.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Karela United FC
D
Karela United FC
09.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Medeama SC
L
Ebusua Dwarfs
16.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Karela United FC
D
Karela United FC
19.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Hearts of Oak
17 Ebusua Dwarfs 11 3 1 7 10:16 -6 10 L
Ashanti Gold FC
02.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Ebusua Dwarfs
W
Ebusua Dwarfs
05.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Aduana Stars
D
Bechem United
09.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ebusua Dwarfs
W
Ebusua Dwarfs
16.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Karela United FC
L
Elmina Sharks
19.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Ebusua Dwarfs
18 King Faisal 11 0 5 6 14:23 -9 5 L
Inter Allies FC
31.01.20 4 : 2 Lose
King Faisal
L
King Faisal
05.02.20 3 : 4 Lose
Accra Great Olympics
D
King Faisal
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Sogakope Wafa
L
Eleven Wonders FC
14.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
King Faisal
D
King Faisal
20.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Legon Cities FC
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Premier League tournament held by Ghana. Tournament competitors: 18 football teams. As of today teams closest to medals in contest are as follows:
Ashanti Gold FC - 21 points, 6 triumphs, 2 lost games, 3 draws.
Medeama SC - 20 points, 6 won matches, 3 lost games, 2 draws.
Aduana Stars - 20 points, 6 won matches, 3 lost matches, 2 draws.

On 777score.in source you can get football schedule and Premier League (Ghana) live matches.

Schedule of key clubs - Premier League (Ghana):
Asante Kotoko - Bechem United (28.02.2020 14:00)
Dreams FC - Aduana Stars (29.02.2020 10:00)
Medeama SC - Accra Great Olympics (29.02.2020 10:00)

Follow Premier League (Ghana) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.in.