If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
22
England

Northern League, Premier Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Northern League, Pr. Div
1 South Shields 29 17 6 6 52:29 23 57 D
Stalybridge Celtic
01.02.20 2 : 2 draws
South Shields
D
Morpeth Town
04.02.20 1 : 1 draws
South Shields
L
South Shields
08.02.20 1 : 4 Lose
Nantwich Town
W
Grantham Town
15.02.20 1 : 3 Wins
South Shields
D
South Shields
22.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Buxton FC
2 Basford United 29 16 7 6 49:34 15 55 W
Basford United
25.01.20 1 : 0 Wins
Morpeth Town
W
Basford United
27.01.20 1 : 0 Wins
Witton Albion
L
Gainsborough Trinity
01.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Basford United
D
Basford United
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
FC United of Manchester
W
Basford United
22.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Atherton Collieries AFC
3 Lancaster City 30 15 7 8 54:36 18 52 L
Lancaster City
18.01.20 1 : 2 Lose
South Shields
L
Ashton United FC
25.01.20 1 : 0 Lose
Lancaster City
W
Lancaster City
01.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Warrington Town
W
Radcliffe FC
08.02.20 0 : 3 Wins
Lancaster City
D
Lancaster City
22.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Nantwich Town
4 FC United of Manchester 28 14 8 6 61:42 19 50 D
Buxton FC
25.01.20 2 : 2 draws
FC United of Manchester
D
FC United of Manchester
01.02.20 3 : 3 draws
Mickleover Sports
D
Basford United
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
FC United of Manchester
W
FC United of Manchester
18.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Stafford Rangers
L
Bamber Bridge
22.02.20 3 : 0 Lose
FC United of Manchester
5 Nantwich Town 27 14 6 7 51:35 16 48 W
Nantwich Town
18.01.20 4 : 0 Wins
Hyde United FC
W
Stalybridge Celtic
25.01.20 0 : 2 Wins
Nantwich Town
W
Nantwich Town
01.02.20 3 : 2 Wins
Bamber Bridge
W
South Shields
08.02.20 1 : 4 Wins
Nantwich Town
D
Lancaster City
22.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Nantwich Town
6 Warrington Town 28 12 11 5 47:37 10 47 D
Stafford Rangers
18.01.20 2 : 2 draws
Warrington Town
W
Warrington Town
25.01.20 2 : 1 Wins
Whitby Town
L
Lancaster City
01.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Warrington Town
D
Warrington Town
18.02.20 3 : 3 draws
Grantham Town
W
Warrington Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 Wins
Scarborough Athletic
7 Scarborough Athletic 32 12 8 12 40:44 -4 44 L
Stafford Rangers
25.01.20 1 : 0 Lose
Scarborough Athletic
W
Scarborough Athletic
01.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Ashton United FC
W
Hyde United FC
08.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Scarborough Athletic
W
Scarborough Athletic
15.02.20 5 : 0 Wins
Bamber Bridge
L
Warrington Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 Lose
Scarborough Athletic
8 Whitby Town 25 13 4 8 45:34 11 43 L
Warrington Town
25.01.20 2 : 1 Lose
Whitby Town
W
Whitby Town
01.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Atherton Collieries AFC
W
Mickleover Sports
08.02.20 1 : 3 Wins
Whitby Town
W
Whitby Town
15.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Stafford Rangers
W
Matlock Town
22.02.20 0 : 2 Wins
Whitby Town
9 Stalybridge Celtic 31 12 6 13 42:46 -4 42 L
Stalybridge Celtic
25.01.20 0 : 2 Lose
Nantwich Town
D
Stalybridge Celtic
01.02.20 2 : 2 draws
South Shields
L
Stalybridge Celtic
04.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Gainsborough Trinity
D
Stafford Rangers
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Stalybridge Celtic
W
Gainsborough Trinity
15.02.20 1 : 3 Wins
Stalybridge Celtic
10 Morpeth Town 24 12 5 7 42:33 9 41 L
Basford United
25.01.20 1 : 0 Lose
Morpeth Town
W
Morpeth Town
01.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Radcliffe FC
D
Morpeth Town
04.02.20 1 : 1 draws
South Shields
W
Atherton Collieries AFC
08.02.20 1 : 5 Wins
Morpeth Town
W
Stafford Rangers
22.02.20 0 : 2 Wins
Morpeth Town
11 Bamber Bridge 32 12 4 16 52:62 -10 40 W
Bamber Bridge
25.01.20 2 : 1 Wins
Radcliffe FC
L
Nantwich Town
01.02.20 3 : 2 Lose
Bamber Bridge
W
Bamber Bridge
08.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Grantham Town
L
Scarborough Athletic
15.02.20 5 : 0 Lose
Bamber Bridge
W
Bamber Bridge
22.02.20 3 : 0 Wins
FC United of Manchester
12 Witton Albion 29 10 8 11 37:39 -2 38 W
Witton Albion
18.01.20 2 : 1 Wins
Atherton Collieries AFC
W
South Shields
25.01.20 1 : 2 Wins
Witton Albion
L
Basford United
27.01.20 1 : 0 Lose
Witton Albion
D
Witton Albion
01.02.20 2 : 2 draws
Stafford Rangers
L
Ashton United FC
08.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Witton Albion
13 Hyde United FC 30 10 7 13 46:50 -4 37 L
Hyde United FC
11.01.20 0 : 2 Lose
Whitby Town
L
Nantwich Town
18.01.20 4 : 0 Lose
Hyde United FC
W
Hyde United FC
25.01.20 3 : 0 Wins
Grantham Town
D
Matlock Town
01.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Hyde United FC
L
Hyde United FC
08.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Scarborough Athletic
14 Mickleover Sports 26 11 4 11 40:44 -4 37 W
Mickleover Sports
04.01.20 2 : 1 Wins
Nantwich Town
L
South Shields
11.01.20 5 : 2 Lose
Mickleover Sports
W
Mickleover Sports
18.01.20 4 : 1 Wins
Grantham Town
D
FC United of Manchester
01.02.20 3 : 3 draws
Mickleover Sports
L
Mickleover Sports
08.02.20 1 : 3 Lose
Whitby Town
15 Radcliffe FC 28 11 3 14 28:39 -11 36 L
Bamber Bridge
25.01.20 2 : 1 Lose
Radcliffe FC
L
Morpeth Town
01.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Radcliffe FC
L
Matlock Town
04.02.20 4 : 0 Lose
Radcliffe FC
L
Radcliffe FC
08.02.20 0 : 3 Lose
Lancaster City
D
Matlock Town
15.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Radcliffe FC
16 Gainsborough Trinity 28 9 8 11 45:43 2 35 W
Atherton Collieries AFC
25.01.20 1 : 3 Wins
Gainsborough Trinity
W
Gainsborough Trinity
01.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Basford United
W
Stalybridge Celtic
04.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Gainsborough Trinity
D
Buxton FC
08.02.20 3 : 3 draws
Gainsborough Trinity
L
Gainsborough Trinity
15.02.20 1 : 3 Lose
Stalybridge Celtic
17 Buxton FC 30 6 11 13 49:51 -2 29 D
Buxton FC
25.01.20 2 : 2 draws
FC United of Manchester
W
Grantham Town
01.02.20 1 : 3 Wins
Buxton FC
D
Stafford Rangers
04.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Buxton FC
D
Buxton FC
08.02.20 3 : 3 draws
Gainsborough Trinity
D
South Shields
22.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Buxton FC
18 Matlock Town 25 8 4 13 32:36 -4 28 L
Scarborough Athletic
18.01.20 2 : 1 Lose
Matlock Town
D
Matlock Town
01.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Hyde United FC
W
Matlock Town
04.02.20 4 : 0 Wins
Radcliffe FC
D
Matlock Town
15.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Radcliffe FC
L
Matlock Town
22.02.20 0 : 2 Lose
Whitby Town
19 Ashton United FC 25 8 5 12 33:42 -9 28 W
Morpeth Town
18.01.20 1 : 4 Wins
Ashton United FC
D
Radcliffe FC
21.01.20 1 : 1 draws
Ashton United FC
W
Ashton United FC
25.01.20 1 : 0 Wins
Lancaster City
L
Scarborough Athletic
01.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Ashton United FC
W
Ashton United FC
08.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Witton Albion
20 Grantham Town 29 6 8 15 35:68 -33 26 L
Hyde United FC
25.01.20 3 : 0 Lose
Grantham Town
L
Grantham Town
01.02.20 1 : 3 Lose
Buxton FC
L
Bamber Bridge
08.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Grantham Town
L
Grantham Town
15.02.20 1 : 3 Lose
South Shields
D
Warrington Town
18.02.20 3 : 3 draws
Grantham Town
21 Atherton Collieries AFC 25 7 4 14 34:49 -15 25 L
Witton Albion
18.01.20 2 : 1 Lose
Atherton Collieries AFC
L
Atherton Collieries AFC
25.01.20 1 : 3 Lose
Gainsborough Trinity
L
Whitby Town
01.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Atherton Collieries AFC
L
Atherton Collieries AFC
08.02.20 1 : 5 Lose
Morpeth Town
L
Basford United
22.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Atherton Collieries AFC
22 Stafford Rangers 30 3 10 17 24:45 -21 19 D
Stafford Rangers
04.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Buxton FC
D
Stafford Rangers
08.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Stalybridge Celtic
L
Whitby Town
15.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Stafford Rangers
L
FC United of Manchester
18.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Stafford Rangers
L
Stafford Rangers
22.02.20 0 : 2 Lose
Morpeth Town
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Northern League, Premier Division tournament organized by England. League registrants: 22 participants. Today teams closest to medals in tournament are as follows:
South Shields - 57 points, 17 triumphs, 6 defeats, 6 draws.
Basford United - 55 points, 16 won matches, 6 lost matches, 7 draws.
Lancaster City - 52 points, 15 wins, 8 losses, 7 draws.

On 777score.in portal you can have football schedule and Northern League, Premier Division (England) live matches.

Schedule of interesting football matches - Northern League, Premier Division (England):
Morpeth Town - Stalybridge Celtic (25.02.2020 14:45)
Lancaster City - Whitby Town (25.02.2020 14:45)
Nantwich Town - FC United of Manchester (25.02.2020 14:45)

Follow Northern League, Premier Division (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.in.