Liga I
Romania

Liga I

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Liga 1
1 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 5 5 0 0 11:3 8 15 W
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
22.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
W
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
30.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
W
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
14.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
W
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
19.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Voluntari Voluntari
W
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
25.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
Politehnica Iasi
2 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 5 3 2 0 5:1 4 11 W
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
23.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
D
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
W
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
13.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
W
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
18.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
D
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
27.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
Viitorul Constanta
3 Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi 5 3 0 2 10:12 -2 9 W
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
23.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
L
Botosani Botosani
30.08.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
L
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
12.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
W
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
20.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
W
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
27.09.20 5 : 2 WIN
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
U Craiova 1948
4 Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti 5 3 0 2 12:7 5 9 W
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
22.08.20 0 : 3 WIN
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
W
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
30.08.20 3 : 0 WIN
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
L
Voluntari Voluntari
12.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
W
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
20.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
L
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
27.09.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
5 Botosani Botosani 4 2 2 0 8:3 5 8 W
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
21.08.20 2 : 3 WIN
Botosani Botosani
W
Botosani Botosani
30.08.20 4 : 0 WIN
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
D
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Botosani Botosani
D
Botosani Botosani
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
Hermannstadt
6 Voluntari Voluntari 5 2 1 2 6:6 1 7 W
Voluntari Voluntari
24.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
D
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
28.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Voluntari Voluntari
W
Voluntari Voluntari
12.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
L
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
19.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Voluntari Voluntari
L
Voluntari Voluntari
25.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
Astra Giurgiu
7 ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni 5 1 3 1 5:4 1 6 L
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
23.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
D
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
29.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
D
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
D
Botosani Botosani
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
W
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
Steaua Bucuresti
8 ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe 5 1 3 1 5:5 -1 6 L
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
22.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
D
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
D
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
13.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
D
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
W
Voluntari Voluntari
25.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
SCM Argesul Pitesti
9 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 5 2 0 3 8:8 2 6 L
Voluntari Voluntari
24.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
W
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
28.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
W
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
12.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
L
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
21.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
L
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
Chindia Targoviste
10 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 4 1 2 1 6:5 1 5 D
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
24.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
D
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
29.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
L
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
13.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
W
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
18.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
Botosani
11 Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste 5 1 2 2 2:4 -2 5 L
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
23.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
W
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
31.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
D
ACS FC Academia Clinceni ACS FC Academia Clinceni
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
L
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
18.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
D
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
27.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
Botosani
12 Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti 4 1 2 1 5:4 1 5 D
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
24.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Hermannstadt Hermannstadt
L
Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
31.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
D
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Botosani Botosani
W
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
21.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
13 Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta 5 1 2 2 7:10 -3 5 D
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
22.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
L
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
30.08.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
L
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
14.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
D
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
W
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
26.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
Voluntari
14 ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna 4 0 3 1 4:5 -1 3 D
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
22.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
D
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
28.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Voluntari Voluntari
D
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
L
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
20.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Politehnica Iasi Politehnica Iasi
Dinamo Bucuresti
15 SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti 5 0 1 4 4:11 -7 1 L
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
21.08.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Botosani Botosani
L
Gaz Metan Gaz Metan
28.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
D
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
L
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
20.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
L
SCM Argesul Pitesti SCM Argesul Pitesti
25.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
16 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu 5 0 1 4 3:13 -10 1 L
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
22.08.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Steaua Bucuresti Steaua Bucuresti
L
U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948
30.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
D
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
13.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantul Gheorghe
L
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
18.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
L
Viitorul Constanta Viitorul Constanta
26.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
Voluntari
Championship round
Relegation round
Show more

Show more

Liga I tournament held by Romania. Championship registrants: 16 teams. As of today favorites in championship are as follows:
U Craiova 1948 - 15 points, 5 wins, 0 losses, 0 draws.
CFR Cluj - 11 points, 3 won matches, 0 defeats, 2 draws.
Politehnica Iasi - 9 points, 3 won matches, 2 lost matches, 0 draws.

On 777score.in website you can get football schedule and Liga I (Romania) live matches.

Schedule of the most interesting football matches - Liga I (Romania):
Hermannstadt - Botosani (28.09.2020 11:00)
Dinamo Bucuresti - ACS UTA Batrana Doamna (28.09.2020 14:00)
U Craiova 1948 - Politehnica Iasi (02.10.2020 14:00)

Follow Liga I (Romania) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.in.