Liga 2
Romania

Liga 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Liga 2
1 FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948 4 3 1 0 11:5 6 10 D
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
W
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
09.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
12.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
20.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
CSM Slatina
2 FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923 4 3 1 0 9:3 6 10 W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
30.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
05.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
12.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
D
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
ASF Comuna Recea
3 Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti 4 3 0 1 12:3 9 9 L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
01.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
W
Resita Resita
06.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
15.09.20 5 : 0 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
21.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
Dunarea Calarasi
4 Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna 4 2 2 0 9:3 6 8 D
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
05.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
19.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
5 ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara 4 2 2 0 3:1 2 8 D
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
W
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
07.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
W
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
14.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
D
Resita Resita
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
Ripensia Timisoara
6 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta 4 2 1 1 6:5 1 7 W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
01.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
W
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
05.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Aerostar Aerostar
L
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
14.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
D
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
Unirea Slobozia
7 Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi 3 2 0 1 5:2 3 6 W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
29.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
W
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
05.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
L
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
12.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
Petrolul Ploiesti
8 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj 4 2 0 2 5:4 1 6 W
Aerostar Aerostar
31.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
L
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
07.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
L
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
W
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
22.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
9 Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau 4 1 3 0 5:4 1 6 D
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
D
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
W
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
D
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
Resita
10 Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu 4 2 0 2 9:11 -2 6 L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
30.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
08.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
12.09.20 3 : 4 WIN
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
20.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
Petrolul Ploiesti
11 AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele 4 1 2 1 8:4 4 5 L
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
29.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
D
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
05.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
12.09.20 0 : 5 WIN
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
D
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
Concordia Chiajna
12 CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti 3 1 2 0 4:3 1 5 D
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
05.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
Universitatea Cluj
13 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 3 1 1 1 3:3 1 4 W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
29.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
D
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
L
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
21.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
Aerostar
14 Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 4 W
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
29.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
05.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
L
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
22.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
Farul Constanta
15 Resita Resita 3 1 1 1 1:4 -3 4 L
Resita Resita
06.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
W
Aerostar Aerostar
12.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Resita Resita
D
Resita Resita
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
Gloria Buzau
16 CS Mioveni CS Mioveni 4 0 3 1 0:1 -1 3 D
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
D
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
D
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
L
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
17 CSM Slatina CSM Slatina 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 3 L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
29.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
08.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
12.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
FC U Craiova 1948
18 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara 3 1 0 2 3:9 -6 3 L
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
09.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
15.09.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Aerostar Aerostar
ASU Poli Timisoara
19 Aerostar Aerostar 4 0 0 4 0:5 -5 0 L
Aerostar Aerostar
31.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
L
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
L
Aerostar Aerostar
12.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Resita Resita
L
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
20 ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea 4 0 0 4 3:10 -7 0 L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
29.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
L
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
05.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
12.09.20 3 : 4 LOSS
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
FC Rapid 1923
21 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 3 0 0 3 1:11 -10 0 L
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
05.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
12.09.20 0 : 5 LOSS
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
19.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
CS Mioveni
Championship round
Relegation round
Show more

Show more

Liga 2 championship held by Romania. League competitors: 21 teams. At the moment teams closest to the final first place in championship are as follows:
FC U Craiova 1948 - 10 points, 3 won matches, 0 no-point matches, 1 draws.
FC Rapid 1923 - 10 points, 3 wins, 0 defeats, 1 draws.
Petrolul Ploiesti - 9 points, 3 triumphs, 1 defeats, 0 draws.

On 777score.in website you can get football schedule and Liga 2 (Romania) live matches.

Schedule of the most interesting clubs - Liga 2 (Romania):
ASU Poli Timisoara - Ripensia Timisoara (26.09.2020 04:00)
Aerostar - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc (26.09.2020 04:00)
Gloria Buzau - Resita (26.09.2020 04:00)

Follow Liga 2 (Romania) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.in.