J.League 2
Japan

J.League 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League 2
1 Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 21 14 2 5 35:22 13 44 L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
05.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Ehime Ehime
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
23.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
Tokyo Verdy
2 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 21 13 4 4 35:17 18 43 W
Tochigi Tochigi
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
V-Varen Nagasaki
3 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 21 11 7 3 29:20 9 40 D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
09.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
23.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Avispa Fukuoka
4 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 21 11 4 6 22:18 4 37 W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
16.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
19.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
23.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
V-Varen Nagasaki
5 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 21 8 10 3 30:24 6 34 W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
09.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
23.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Tokyo Verdy
6 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 21 9 7 5 26:20 6 34 W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
09.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
13.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
23.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
26.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
7 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 21 7 9 5 32:24 8 30 W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
05.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
09.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
19.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
23.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Montedio Yamagata
8 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 21 7 9 5 29:26 3 30 W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
09.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Ehime Ehime
23.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Ryukyu
9 Tochigi Tochigi 21 8 6 7 20:20 1 30 W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
06.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Tochigi Tochigi
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tochigi Tochigi
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
19.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
23.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
Machida Zelvia
10 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 21 7 8 6 23:21 2 29 W
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
06.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
09.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
23.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Tochigi
11 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 21 7 7 7 25:22 3 28 L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
05.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
13.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
19.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
23.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Giravanz Kitakyushu
12 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 21 7 6 8 34:32 2 27 L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
06.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
09.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
13.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
19.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
23.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
Thespakusatsu Gunma
13 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 21 7 6 8 31:31 1 27 D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
09.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
19.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
23.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Ehime Ehime
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
Matsumoto Yamaga
14 JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba 21 8 2 11 27:26 1 26 L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
05.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
09.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
W
Ehime Ehime
12.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
19.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
Ryukyu
15 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 21 7 5 9 17:24 -7 26 D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
16.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
26.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
Mito HollyHock
16 Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama 21 6 6 9 18:22 -4 24 D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
19.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
23.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
Renofa Yamaguchi
17 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 21 5 8 8 20:22 -2 23 L
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
23.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
Jubilo Iwata
18 Ryukyu Ryukyu 21 6 5 10 32:37 -5 23 L
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
06.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
09.09.20 5 : 0 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
13.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
19.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
W
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
23.09.20 1 : 6 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
Thespakusatsu Gunma
19 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 21 5 4 12 22:37 -15 19 L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
05.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
D
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
09.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
13.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
19.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
Fagiano Okayama
20 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 21 4 7 10 20:35 -15 19 D
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
09.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Tochigi Tochigi
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
23.09.20 1 : 6 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
Zweigen Kanazawa
21 Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 21 6 1 14 17:36 -19 19 L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
05.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
09.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
13.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
20.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ehime Ehime
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
23.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
Ryukyu
22 Ehime Ehime 21 4 5 12 21:29 -8 17 L
Ehime Ehime
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Ehime Ehime
12.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
20.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
D
Ehime Ehime
23.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Ehime Ehime
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
Fagiano Okayama
Promotion
Show more

Show more

J.League 2 championship organized by Japan. Contest competitors: 22 teams. Today teams closest to medals in tournament are as follows:
Giravanz Kitakyushu - 44 points, 14 won matches, 5 no-point matches, 2 draws.
Tokushima Vortis - 43 points, 13 triumphs, 4 lost games, 4 draws.
V-Varen Nagasaki - 40 points, 11 wins, 3 lost matches, 7 draws.

On 777score.in portal you can get football schedule and J.League 2 (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of key clubs - J.League 2 (Japan):
Montedio Yamagata - Jubilo Iwata (27.09.2020 01:00)
V-Varen Nagasaki - Avispa Fukuoka (27.09.2020 01:00)
Mito HollyHock - Thespakusatsu Gunma (27.09.2020 03:00)

Follow J.League 2 (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.in.