If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
04
Premier League
Ghana

Premier League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier League
1 Aduana Stars Aduana Stars 15 8 4 3 17:11 6 28 W
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
19.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
W
Dreams FC Dreams FC
29.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
D
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
W
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
11.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
D
Bechem United Bechem United
15.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
2 Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea 15 8 2 5 17:14 3 26 W
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
20.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
W
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
01.03.20 4 : 2 WIN
King Faisal King Faisal
L
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
08.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
W
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
11.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
L
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
15.03.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
3 Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko 14 7 4 3 14:7 7 25 D
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
16.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
L
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
19.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
W
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
28.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
Bechem United Bechem United
W
Karela United FC Karela United FC
06.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
D
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
12.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
4 Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks 15 6 7 2 19:14 5 25 W
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
19.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
D
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
01.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
W
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
07.03.20 3 : 1 WIN
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
D
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
12.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
W
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
15.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Dreams FC Dreams FC
5 Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC 15 7 4 4 12:10 2 25 W
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
19.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Dreams FC Dreams FC
L
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
01.03.20 6 : 1 LOSS
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
D
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
L
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
11.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Bechem United Bechem United
W
Karela United FC Karela United FC
15.03.20 1 : 2 WIN
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
6 Medeama SC Medeama SC 15 8 3 4 18:11 7 24 D
Medeama SC Medeama SC
29.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
L
Medeama SC Medeama SC
02.03.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
D
King Faisal King Faisal
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Medeama SC Medeama SC
W
Medeama SC Medeama SC
11.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
W
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
14.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Medeama SC Medeama SC
7 Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa 15 5 7 3 17:12 5 22 D
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
19.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
W
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
01.03.20 6 : 1 WIN
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
L
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
06.03.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
L
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
11.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
W
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
15.03.20 1 : 2 WIN
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
8 Bechem United Bechem United 15 6 4 5 15:14 1 22 W
Bechem United Bechem United
20.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
L
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
28.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Bechem United Bechem United
D
Bechem United Bechem United
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Dreams FC Dreams FC
W
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
11.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Bechem United Bechem United
D
Bechem United Bechem United
15.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
9 Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak 14 5 6 3 15:12 3 21 W
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
16.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Bechem United Bechem United
D
Karela United FC Karela United FC
19.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
D
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
01.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
D
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
W
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
11.03.20 4 : 0 WIN
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
10 Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics 15 6 2 7 17:19 -2 20 D
Medeama SC Medeama SC
29.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
W
Medeama SC Medeama SC
02.03.20 0 : 3 WIN
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
W
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
07.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
L
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
11.03.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
W
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
15.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
11 Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC 14 5 4 5 22:21 1 19 W
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
15.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
L
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
19.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Medeama SC Medeama SC
D
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
01.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
D
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
W
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
12.03.20 2 : 3 WIN
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
12 Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC 15 5 4 6 11:15 -4 19 D
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
29.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
D
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
02.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
W
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
08.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
L
Medeama SC Medeama SC
11.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
D
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
15.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
13 Dreams FC Dreams FC 15 4 4 7 10:11 -1 16 L
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
19.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Dreams FC Dreams FC
L
Dreams FC Dreams FC
29.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Aduana Stars Aduana Stars
D
Bechem United Bechem United
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Dreams FC Dreams FC
D
Dreams FC Dreams FC
11.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Karela United FC Karela United FC
L
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
15.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Dreams FC Dreams FC
14 Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals 15 4 4 7 21:23 -2 16 L
Bechem United Bechem United
20.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
W
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
01.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Karela United FC Karela United FC
L
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
07.03.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
L
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
12.03.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
L
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
15.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
15 Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC 15 3 7 5 12:18 -6 16 D
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
29.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
D
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
02.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
W
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
06.03.20 4 : 1 WIN
Sogakope Wafa Sogakope Wafa
L
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
11.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
L
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
14.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Medeama SC Medeama SC
16 Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs 15 4 3 8 13:20 -7 15 L
Elmina Sharks Elmina Sharks
19.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
D
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
01.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Inter Allies FC Inter Allies FC
L
Accra Great Olympics Accra Great Olympics
07.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
W
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
11.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
King Faisal King Faisal
D
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
15.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
17 Karela United FC Karela United FC 15 2 5 8 10:16 -6 11 D
Karela United FC Karela United FC
19.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
L
Liberty Professionals Liberty Professionals
01.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Karela United FC Karela United FC
L
Karela United FC Karela United FC
06.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Asante Kotoko Asante Kotoko
D
Dreams FC Dreams FC
11.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Karela United FC Karela United FC
L
Karela United FC Karela United FC
15.03.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Ashanti Gold FC Ashanti Gold FC
18 King Faisal King Faisal 14 0 6 8 17:29 -12 6 L
Eleven Wonders FC Eleven Wonders FC
14.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
King Faisal King Faisal
D
King Faisal King Faisal
20.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Legon Cities FC Legon Cities FC
L
Berekum Chelsea Berekum Chelsea
01.03.20 4 : 2 LOSS
King Faisal King Faisal
D
King Faisal King Faisal
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Medeama SC Medeama SC
L
Ebusua Dwarfs Ebusua Dwarfs
11.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
King Faisal King Faisal
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Show more

Premier League tournament held by Ghana. Championship competitors: 18 participating teams. At the moment teams closest to gold medals in contest are as follows:
Aduana Stars - 28 points, 8 triumphs, 3 no-point matches, 4 draws.
Berekum Chelsea - 26 points, 8 wins, 5 losses, 2 draws.
Asante Kotoko - 25 points, 7 wins, 3 losses, 4 draws.

On 777score.in portal you can get football schedule and Premier League (Ghana) live matches.

Follow Premier League (Ghana) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.in.