League Two
England

League Two

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
League Two
1 Cambridge United Cambridge United 3 2 1 0 8:0 8 7 W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
12.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Morecambe Morecambe
19.09.20 0 : 5 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
Exeter City
2 Port Vale Port Vale 3 2 1 0 4:0 4 7 W
Port Vale Port Vale
12.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Exeter City Exeter City
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
D
Port Vale Port Vale
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Morecambe
3 Newport County Newport County 3 2 1 0 5:2 3 7 D
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Newport County Newport County
W
Newport County Newport County
19.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Barrow Barrow
W
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
26.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Newport County Newport County
Mansfield Town
4 Crawley Town Crawley Town 3 2 0 1 4:4 -1 6 L
Port Vale Port Vale
12.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
19.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
26.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Southend United
5 Morecambe Morecambe 3 2 0 1 4:7 -3 6 W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
12.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Morecambe Morecambe
19.09.20 0 : 5 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Southend United Southend United
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
Port Vale
6 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 3 1 2 0 6:2 4 5 W
Southend United Southend United
12.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
D
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
D
Port Vale Port Vale
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Bolton Wanderers
7 Salford City Salford City 3 1 2 0 6:2 4 5 D
Salford City Salford City
12.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
W
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
19.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Salford City Salford City
D
Salford City Salford City
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Stevenage
8 Colchester United Colchester United 3 1 2 0 3:1 2 5 D
Bradford City Bradford City
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Colchester United Colchester United
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Barrow Barrow
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
Oldham Athletic
9 Bradford City Bradford City 3 1 2 0 4:3 1 5 D
Bradford City Bradford City
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
D
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Bradford City Bradford City
W
Bradford City Bradford City
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
Grimsby Town
10 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 3 1 2 0 3:2 1 5 W
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
12.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
D
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Salford City Salford City
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Walsall
11 Stevenage Stevenage 3 1 1 1 5:3 2 4 D
Barrow Barrow
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
W
Stevenage Stevenage
19.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
L
Bradford City Bradford City
26.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
Salford City
12 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 2 1 1 0 3:2 1 4 W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
12.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Cheltenham Town
13 Walsall Walsall 2 1 1 0 3:2 1 4 W
Walsall Walsall
12.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
D
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
Forest Green Rovers
14 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 3 1 1 1 2:2 -1 4 D
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Newport County Newport County
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
19.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
26.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Carlisle United Carlisle United
Tranmere Rovers
15 Exeter City Exeter City 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 4 D
Salford City Salford City
12.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
L
Exeter City Exeter City
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Exeter City Exeter City
Cambridge United
16 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 2 1 0 1 4:2 2 3 L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
12.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
19.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
Leyton Orient
17 Carlisle United Carlisle United 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 3 L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
12.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
26.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Carlisle United Carlisle United
Barrow
18 Barrow Barrow 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 2 D
Barrow Barrow
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Newport County Newport County
19.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
D
Barrow Barrow
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
Carlisle United
19 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 2 D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Exeter City Exeter City
Newport County
20 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 3 0 2 1 0:3 -3 2 D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
19.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
Scunthorpe United
21 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0 L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
12.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Stevenage Stevenage
19.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
26.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Colchester United
22 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 3 0 0 3 0:5 -5 0 L
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
12.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
L
Colchester United Colchester United
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
L
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
26.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
Harrogate Town
23 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0 L
Walsall Walsall
12.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
19.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
Bradford City
24 Southend United Southend United 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0 L
Southend United Southend United
12.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
L
Southend United Southend United
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
Crawley Town
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

League Two championship held by England. League participants: 24 clubs. This season teams closest to the final first place in championship are as follows:
Cambridge United - 7 points, 2 triumphs, 0 lost games, 1 draws.
Port Vale - 7 points, 2 won matches, 0 lost matches, 1 draws.
Newport County - 7 points, 2 triumphs, 0 lost games, 1 draws.

On 777score.in source you can find football schedule and League Two (England) live matches.

Schedule of following football clubs - League Two (England):
Carlisle United - Barrow (03.10.2020 10:00)
Colchester United - Oldham Athletic (03.10.2020 10:00)
Crawley Town - Southend United (03.10.2020 10:00)

Follow League Two (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.in.