First Professional League
Bulgaria

First Professional League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Professional League
1 Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945 7 5 1 1 17:7 10 16 W
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
22.08.20 1 : 4 WIN
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
W
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
29.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
W
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
12.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
D
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
W
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
FK Arda Kardzhali
2 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv 7 5 0 2 12:9 3 15 W
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
21.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
W
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
30.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
L
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
12.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
W
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
20.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
W
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
27.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
Beroe Stara Zagora
3 Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora 7 4 2 1 17:5 12 14 D
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
23.08.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
W
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
28.08.20 6 : 0 WIN
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
W
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
14.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
W
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
19.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
L
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
4 FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali 7 3 3 1 11:9 2 12 W
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
24.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
W
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
29.08.20 3 : 2 WIN
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
D
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
11.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
W
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
21.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
L
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
27.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
Ludogorets 1945
5 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 7 3 3 1 11:9 2 12 W
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
22.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
W
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
30.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
D
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
D
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
L
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
27.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
Beroe Stara Zagora
6 Levski Sofia Levski Sofia 7 3 1 3 11:7 4 10 L
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
23.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
W
Montana Montana
29.08.20 0 : 4 WIN
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
W
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
W
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
19.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
L
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
26.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
Botev Vratsa
7 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 7 3 1 3 9:12 -3 10 L
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
22.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
L
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
28.08.20 6 : 0 LOSS
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
D
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
11.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
W
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
18.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
W
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
25.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Montana Montana
Levski Sofia
8 Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia 7 2 3 2 5:3 2 9 W
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
23.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
D
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
28.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
D
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
11.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
L
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
18.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
L
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
28.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
Ludogorets 1945
9 FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948 7 2 3 2 9:8 1 9 L
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
24.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
D
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
28.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
W
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
13.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Montana Montana
L
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
19.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
W
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
25.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
Botev Plovdiv
10 Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv 7 2 2 3 11:12 -1 8 D
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
23.08.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
L
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
29.08.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
D
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
11.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
L
Montana Montana
18.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
W
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
FC CSKA 1948
11 Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna 7 2 2 3 10:12 -2 8 L
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
22.08.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
L
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
30.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
D
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
L
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
19.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
W
Cherno More Varna Cherno More Varna
27.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
Montana
12 Montana Montana 7 2 2 3 7:12 -5 8 W
Montana Montana
24.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
L
Montana Montana
29.08.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
L
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
13.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Montana Montana
W
Montana Montana
18.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
L
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
25.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Montana Montana
Slavia Sofia
13 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 7 1 1 5 3:11 -8 4 L
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
21.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
L
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
30.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
L
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
14.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe Stara Zagora
L
FK Arda Kardzhali FK Arda Kardzhali
21.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
W
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
28.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tsarsko Selo Sofia Tsarsko Selo Sofia
Montana
14 Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo 7 0 0 7 3:20 -17 0 L
Montana Montana
24.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
L
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
29.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Ludogorets 1945 Ludogorets 1945
L
Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
L
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
20.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
L
FC CSKA 1948 FC CSKA 1948
25.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
CSKA Sofia
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation round
Show more

Show more

First Professional League championship held by Bulgaria. Championship applicants: 14 clubs. This season teams closest to medals in football marathon are as follows:
Ludogorets 1945 - 16 points, 5 won matches, 1 no-point matches, 1 draws.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv - 15 points, 5 wins, 2 defeats, 0 draws.
Beroe Stara Zagora - 14 points, 4 triumphs, 1 losses, 2 draws.

On 777score.in source you can get football schedule and First Professional League (Bulgaria) live matches.

Schedule of following football matches - First Professional League (Bulgaria):
Tsarsko Selo Sofia - Cherno More Varna (02.10.2020 10:45)
FC CSKA 1948 - Botev Plovdiv (02.10.2020 13:15)
CSKA Sofia 1948 - Botev Plovdiv (02.10.2020 13:15)

Follow First Professional League (Bulgaria) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.in.