First Division A
Belgium

First Division A

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division A
1 R. Charleroi R. Charleroi 6 6 0 0 12:2 10 18 W
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
15.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Oostende Oostende
W
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
22.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
W
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
30.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
W
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
13.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
W
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
18.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
Oostende
2 Standard Liege Standard Liege 6 4 1 1 8:3 5 13 W
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
17.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Standard Liege Standard Liege
D
Standard Liege Standard Liege
23.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Genk Genk
W
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
30.08.20 0 : 3 WIN
Standard Liege Standard Liege
L
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
12.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Standard Liege Standard Liege
W
Standard Liege Standard Liege
20.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Kortrijk Kortrijk
Zulte Waregem
3 FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot 6 4 0 2 12:10 2 12 W
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
16.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
W
Brugge Brugge
23.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
L
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
30.08.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Standard Liege Standard Liege
W
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
14.09.20 5 : 2 WIN
Genk Genk
L
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
18.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
Waasland-Beveren
4 Anderlecht Anderlecht 6 3 3 0 14:8 6 12 W
Anderlecht Anderlecht
16.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
D
Anderlecht Anderlecht
23.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
D
Oostende Oostende
28.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Anderlecht Anderlecht
W
Anderlecht Anderlecht
13.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
19.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Sint-Truidense
5 Brugge Brugge 6 4 0 2 16:4 12 12 W
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
16.08.20 0 : 4 WIN
Brugge Brugge
L
Brugge Brugge
23.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
W
Genk Genk
30.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Brugge Brugge
W
Brugge Brugge
12.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
W
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
20.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
Brugge Brugge
K.A.S. Eupen
6 Kortrijk Kortrijk 6 3 1 2 8:6 2 10 W
Gent Gent
15.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kortrijk Kortrijk
D
Kortrijk Kortrijk
21.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
W
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
29.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kortrijk Kortrijk
W
Kortrijk Kortrijk
13.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
L
Standard Liege Standard Liege
20.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Kortrijk Kortrijk
Waasland-Beveren
7 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 6 3 0 3 8:7 1 9 W
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
16.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
W
Mechelen Mechelen
22.08.20 2 : 3 WIN
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
L
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
29.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kortrijk Kortrijk
L
Anderlecht Anderlecht
13.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
21.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
Brugge
8 Oostende Oostende 6 2 2 2 7:6 1 8 L
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
15.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Oostende Oostende
D
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
24.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Oostende Oostende
D
Oostende Oostende
28.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Anderlecht Anderlecht
W
Mechelen Mechelen
12.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Oostende Oostende
W
Oostende Oostende
19.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
R. Charleroi
9 Genk Genk 6 2 2 2 9:10 -1 8 D
Genk Genk
15.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
D
Standard Liege Standard Liege
23.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Genk Genk
L
Genk Genk
30.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Brugge Brugge
L
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
14.09.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Genk Genk
W
Genk Genk
20.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Mechelen Mechelen
Zulte Waregem
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 2 2 2 8:9 -1 8 D
Genk Genk
15.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
L
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
22.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
W
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
29.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
W
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
12.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Standard Liege Standard Liege
L
Oostende Oostende
19.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Genk
11 Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp 6 2 2 2 8:9 -1 8 L
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
16.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
W
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
22.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Gent Gent
L
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
30.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
W
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
13.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
D
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
Kortrijk
12 K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen 6 1 4 1 6:9 -3 7 L
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
16.08.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Brugge Brugge
D
Kortrijk Kortrijk
21.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
D
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
W
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
11.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Gent Gent
D
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
Brugge
13 Gent Gent 6 2 0 4 5:7 -2 6 L
Gent Gent
15.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kortrijk Kortrijk
L
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
22.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Gent Gent
W
Gent Gent
30.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Mechelen Mechelen
L
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
11.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Gent Gent
W
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Gent Gent
Sint-Truidense
14 Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 6 2 0 4 7:14 -7 6 L
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
16.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
W
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
22.08.20 4 : 1 WIN
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
W
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
29.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
L
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
13.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
L
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
20.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
Brugge Brugge
Genk
15 Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense 6 1 2 3 6:11 -5 5 L
Anderlecht Anderlecht
16.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
D
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
24.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Oostende Oostende
D
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
L
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
13.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
L
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
21.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
Gent
16 Mechelen Mechelen 6 1 1 4 6:10 -4 4 W
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
14.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Mechelen Mechelen
L
Mechelen Mechelen
22.08.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
L
Gent Gent
30.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Mechelen Mechelen
L
Mechelen Mechelen
12.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Oostende Oostende
L
Genk Genk
20.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Mechelen Mechelen
Sint-Truidense
17 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 6 1 0 5 9:18 -9 3 L
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
17.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Standard Liege Standard Liege
L
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
22.08.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
L
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
29.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
L
Brugge Brugge
12.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
L
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
19.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Kortrijk
18 Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz 6 0 2 4 2:8 -6 2 L
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
14.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Mechelen Mechelen
D
Anderlecht Anderlecht
23.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
L
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
29.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
L
Kortrijk Kortrijk
13.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
L
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Gent Gent
R. Charleroi
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more

Show more

First Division A tournament organized by Belgium. Contest registrants: 18 participants. As of today teams closest to the first place according to the results in championship are as follows:
R. Charleroi - 18 points, 6 triumphs, 0 losses, 0 draws.
Standard Liege - 13 points, 4 wins, 1 defeats, 1 draws.
FCO Beerschot - 12 points, 4 won matches, 2 no-point matches, 0 draws.

On 777score.in website you can see football schedule and First Division A (Belgium) live matches.

Schedule of interesting football matches - First Division A (Belgium):
FCO Beerschot - Waasland-Beveren (26.09.2020 10:15)
Mechelen - Sint-Truidense (26.09.2020 12:30)
Brugge - Anderlecht (26.09.2020 14:00)

Follow First Division A (Belgium) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.in.